Visit of Shin Nippon Machinery Co., Ltd. representatives to Uzbekistan
In December 2018, the delegation of Shin Nippon Machinery visited the ENCE GmbH office in Tashkent. Shin Nippon Machinery service engineers trained employees working with pumping equipment at the office of ENCE GmbH and in O'ZLITINEFTGAZ JSC. The presentation of Shin Nippon Machinery products in Enter Engineering Pte Ltd was held.
During the visit, the delegation visited the plant Maxam-Chirchiq JSS to monitor and collect information about the Shin Nippon Machinery pumps operated at the plant.
An authorization letter issued by Shin Nippon Machinery Co., Ltd. authorizes ENCE GmbH to represent Shin Nippon Machinery Co., Ltd. exclusively in Uzbekistan.
Shin Nippon Machinery Co., Ltd. is the world leader in the production of process pumps and steam turbines. Since 1958, the company has been producing pumps according to API 610 standard, which successfully operate at chemical plants, as well as hydroelectric power plants.
Types of pumps produced: overhang (OH), between bearings (BB) and vertical (VS) pumps. Production pumps cover the temperature range from -150С to +450С and maximum working pressure up to 450 bar.
To date, more than 27 thousand pumps and 6 thousand turbines manufactured by Shin Nippon Machinery have been sold worldwide. The first Shin Nippon Machinery pump on the territory of Uzbekistan was installed in 1977 and for more than 40 years it has been continuously operated at the Maxam-Chirchiq plant. In the course of the visit of Shin Nippon Machinery at the enterprises of Uzbekistan were offered further improvements to the existing line of process pumps and turbines, as well as new energy efficient models.