Visit of Italian specialists of the company Burner & Combustion Equipment – BCE srl
In November 2015, the experts of the Italian company B.C.E. Burners & Combustion Equipment Srl visited the representative office of ENCE GmbH in Uzbekistan, in the framework of strategic cooperation in Central Asia.
The cooperation includes the joint projects on reduction of energy and gas consumption and improving of ecological compatibility of the industries of Uzbekistan and Central Asia, under the program of the government of Uzbekistan for energy saving and upgrading of the existing facilities. Italian experts together with specialists of ENCE GmbH / Tashkent visited the plants JSS "Maxam-Chirchik" and JSC "Fargonaazot". B.S.E. Srl experts held a presentation of their technological solutions for significant gas saving and NOx reduction of the combustion process in boilers, and answered a number of questions of technical specialists of the plants. Italian experts offered to create a project on modernization and automation of boiler units at these plants in order to improve their efficiency, energy consumption, and environmental performance.